[[suggestion]]
Befolkningsantal

Befolkningsantal1000 invånare (2020)

Befolkningsantal2020

Land 1000 invånare (2020)
Kina 1439323776
Indien 1380004385
USA 331002651
Indonesien 273523615
Brasilien 212559417
Nigeria 206139589
Bangladesh 164689383
Ryssland 145934462
Mexiko 128932753
Japan 126476461
Etiopien 114963588
Filippinerna 109581078
Egypten 102334404
Vietnam 97338579
Demokratiska Republiken Kongo 89561403
Turkiet 84339067
Iran 83992949
Tyskland 83783942
Thailand 69799978
Storbritannien 67886011
Frankrike 65273511
Italien 60461826
Tanzania 59734218
Sydafrika 59308690
Myanmar (Burma) 54409800
Kenya 53771296
Colombia 50882891
Spanien 46754778
Uganda 45741007
Argentina 45195774
Algeriet 43851044
Sudan 43849260
Ukraina 43733762
Irak 40222493
Afghanistan 38928346
Polen 37846611
Kanada 37742154
Saudiarabien 34813871
Uzbekistan 33469203
Peru 32971854
Angola 32866272
Malaysia 32365999
Moçambique 31255435
Ghana 31072940
Jemen 29825964
Nepal 29136808
Venezuela 28435940
Madagaskar 27691018
Kamerun 26545863
Elfenbenskusten 26378274
Nordkorea 25778816
Australien 25499884
Niger 24206644
Pakistan 22089234
Sri Lanka 21413249
Burkina Faso 20903273
Mali 20250833
Rumänien 19237691
Malawi 19129952
Chile 19116201
Kazakstan 18776707
Zambia 18383955
Guatemala 17915568
Ecuador 17643054
Syrien 17500658
Nederländerna 17134872
Senegal 16743927
Kambodja 16718965
Tchad 16425864
Somalia 15893222
Zimbabwe 14862924
Guinea 13132795
Rwanda 12952218
Benin 12123200
Burundi 11890784
Tunisien 11818619
Bolivia 11673021
Belgien 11589623
Haiti 11402528
Kuba 11326616
Sydsudan 11193725
Grekland 10423054
Jordanien 10203134
Portugal 10196709
Azerbajdzjan 10139177
Sverige 10099265
Honduras 9904607
Förenade arabemiraten 9890402
Ungern 9660351
Tadzjikistan 9537645
Vitryssland (Belarus) 9449323
Österrike 9006398
Papua Nya Guinea 8947024
Serbien 8737371
Israel 8655535
Schweiz 8654622
Togo 8278724
Sierra Leone 7976983
Paraguay 7132538
Bulgarien 6948445
Libyen 6871292
Libanon 6825445
Nicaragua 6624554
Kirgizistan 6524195
El Salvador 6486205
Turkmenistan 6031200
Singapore 5850342
Danmark 5792202
Finland 5540720
Kongo 5518087
Slovakien 5459642
Norge 5421241
Oman 5106626
Palestina 5101414
Costa Rica 5094118
Liberia 5057681
Irland 4937786
Centralafrikanska republiken 4829767
Nya Zeeland 4822233
Mauretanien 4649658
Panama 4314767
Kuwait 4270571
Kroatien 4105267
Moldavien 4033963
Georgien 3989167
Marocko 3691056
Eritrea 3546421
Uruguay 3473730
Bosnien och Hercegovina 3280819
Armenien 2963243
Jamaica 2961167
Qatar 2881053
Albanien 2877797
Litauen 2722289
Namibia 2540905
Gambia 2416668
Botswana 2351627
Gabon 2225734
Lesotho 2142249
Makedonien 2083374
Slovenien 2078938
Guinea-Bissau 1968001
Lettland 1886198
Bahrain 1701575
Ekvatorialguinea 1402985
Trinidad och Tobago 1399488
Estland 1326535
Östtimor 1318445
Mauritius 1271768
Cypern 1207359
Swaziland 1160164
Dominikanska Republiken 1084791
Djibouti 988000
Fiji 896445
Komorerna 869601
Guyana 786552
Bhutan 771608
Laos 727556
Salomonöarna 686884
Montenegro 628066
Luxemburg 625978
Västsahara 597339
Surinam 586632
Kap Verde 555987
Mikronesien 548914
Maldiverna 540544
Malta 441543
Brunei 437479
Belize 397628
Bahamas 393244
Island 341243
Mongoliet 327829
Vanuatu 307145
Barbados 287375
São Tomé och Príncipe 219159
Samoa 198414
Saint Lucia 183627
Kiribati 119449
Grenada 112523
Saint Vincent och Grenadinerna 110940
Tonga 105695
Seychellerna 98347
Antigua och Barbuda 97929
Andorra 77265
Dominica 71986
Marshallöarna 59190
Saint Kitts och Nevis 53199
Monaco 39242
Liechtenstein 38128
San Marino 33931
Palau 18094
Cooköarna 17564
Tuvalu 11792
Nauru 10824
Niue 1626
Vatikanstaten 801

[[ modalTitle ]]

Befolkningsantal2020

1000 invånare

Ingen data
Data
Data
Data
Data
Data